Please give me an advice. My wife has been with me for the last three months (dependent visa # 22). Now she got a job offer as a Staff Nurse, is it possible to transfer her residence from 22 to 18? I heard that dependent visa can transfer only after 1 year, she has completed only 3 months. When it is possible to transfer?

Name withheld

Answer: The one-year stay stipulated is required of those without university degrees. If you are however a university degree holder, you can transfer your visa 22 to visa 18 at any point in time.

Source: Arab Times

login with social account

11.png

Images of Kids

Events Gallery

Currency Rate

/images/banners/muzainirate.jpg

 

As of Sat, 18 Nov 2017 00:20:55 GMT

1000 PKR = 2.872 KWD
1 KWD = 348.238 PKR

Al Muzaini Exchange Company

Go to top