I hold an Indian passport and currently working as supervisor for a company. Please let me know the ways to take the visit visa for my father-in-law (48 years), mother- in-law (40 years) and sister-inlaw (5 years), as my wife has permanent residence here under my sponsorship. Requesting you to advice me on the procedure for availing the visit visa for the above mentioned persons.

Name withheld

Answer: To get the visit visas for your father-, mother-, sister- inlaws you should be earning a monthly salary of KD 300 or more.

After satisfying the salary condition you need the following documents to attach to your application for a visit visa.

These documents are: you and your wife’s civil ID copies, the rental agreement, copy of your work permit, passport copies of your father-, mother-, and sister- in-laws and affidavit showing your relationship with the persons you wish to invite.

This affidavit, in Arabic, should be typed in your embassy from where you should also have it attested. After this, you get the same attested at Kuwait’s Ministry of Foreign Affairs annex in Shuwaikh.

When you are done with all these you attach them to your application and you won’t have any problem in getting the visas.

Source: Arab Times

login with social account

11.png

Images of Kids

Events Gallery

Currency Rate

/images/banners/muzainirate.jpg

 

As of Wed, 13 Dec 2017 21:49:42 GMT

1000 PKR = 2.852 KWD
1 KWD = 350.582 PKR

Al Muzaini Exchange Company

Go to top